Menu
Your Cart

All Products

Model: FiDO-T-12G-ST
FiDO-T-12G-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The FiDO-T-12G-ST offers a locking ST barrel connector for secure connectivity, advantageous in many live event, production and mobile environments.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
Model: FiDO-T-12G
FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. ..
Model: FIDO-TR-12G
FiDO-TR-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.12G-SDI from Camera to Fiber, Edit and MoreExplore how AJA's latest 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep color content over a single cable.Learn more about our FiDO..
Model: FIBERLC-1-RX-R0
AJA FiberLC-1-Rx (FiberLC1Rx) Single LC 3G Fiber Rx SFP for use with FiDO or FS2. ..
Model: FiDO-T-MM
FiDO-T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
Model: FiDO-TR-MM
FiDO-TR-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) (OM3) for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
Model: FiDO-TR-R0
FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
Model: FiDO-R-MM
FiDO-R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
Model: FIDO-R-12G-ST
Explore how AJA’s latest 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate, and deep color content over a single cable. Learn more about our FiDO 12G-SDI/optical fiber Mini-Converters, 12GDA distribution amplifier, 12GM Muxer/Demuxer, FS-HDR converter/frame synchronizer, and Io 4K Plus Thunderbolt™ 3-equipped audio and video I/O device with 12G-SDI support...
Model: FiDO-R-12G
FiDO-R-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable. FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
Showing 1 to 12 of 2387 (199 Pages)