Menu
Your Cart

All Products

 Autocue/QTV Master Series 17" Teleprompter
Pre-Order
Model: MON-MSP/17SDI
The high-bright Master Series 17" Teleprompter from Autocue/QTV offers easy-to-read prompting for a variety of environments, even outdoors at a reading range up to 20'. The LED-backlit Maser Series monitors provide a 70/30 beamsplitter, 1280 x 1024 resolution with 1500 cd/m² brightness and a 1000:1 contrast ratio.Lightweight and slim, the Master Series prompters feature tool-less adjustment with flexible camera mounting, a dimmable tally light, low power consumption, and hinged frames on the separately available hood options. Use the prompter with the free, downloadable QSt..
 For.A MV-1620HSA 3G/HD/SD/Analog Mixed High-Resolution Multi-Viewer (16-Channel, Dual-Screen Output)
Expected Availability 2-3 Weeks
Model: MV-1620HSA
The MV-1620HSA 3G/HD/SD/Analog Mixed High-Resolution Multi-Viewer from For.A is a multi-viewer that accepts up to 16 channels of mixed 3G/HD/SD-SDI or analog composite signals for monitoring on one or two screens. It can be cascaded with other units to display up to 64 sources at once.In addition, the MV-1620IF Interface Card and MV-1620DO Reference Input Expansion Card (available separately) can be added for GPIO, serial control, and input of analog audio, AES audio, and genlock. The MV-1620 Multiviewer offers a customizable window layout, audio level meters, and AFD-compa..
 For.A MV-4200 3G/HD/SD/Analog/HDMI/DVI/RGBHV Mixed High Resolution Multi Viewer
Expected Availability 2-3 Weeks
Model: MV-4200
The MV-4200 3G/HD/SD/Analog/HDMI/DVI/RGBHV Mixed High Resolution Multiviewer from For.A comes with eight 3G/HD/SD-SDI inputs and four 3G/HD-SDI and four HDMI outputs.The modular design of this 2RU multiviewer allows you to expand the total inputs to up to 68 analog or 8 analog and 24 DVI inputs by adding separately available input cards. The MV-4200SDI card has twenty 3G/HD/SD-SDI analog composite inputs and up to 3 of these can be added to the MV-4200. With three MV-4200HDMI cards installed (each with eight DVI inputs), you get a total of 4 3G/HD/SD-SDI and 24 DVI inputs. ..
1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver
Expected Availability 2-3 Weeks
Model: FiDO-TR-R0
FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
12G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 Conversion with ST Fiber Receiver
Expected Availability 2-3 Weeks
Model: HI5-12G-R
12G-SDI to HDMI 2.0 Conversion with ST Fiber Receiver.The Hi5-12G converts 12G-SDI to HDMI 2.0, with pristine image fidelity and HFR support up to 60p for 4K/UltraHD, with single cable simplicity. Hi5-12G provides an easy to deploy monitoring connection from professional 4K 12G-SDI devices to new displays with HDMI 2.0 inputs, for cost-effective monitoring in professional workflows. The Hi5-12G can also generate HDR metadata in accordance with HDMI v2.0 and CTA-861-G.It features a 12G-SDI single link input with a reclocked SDI loop out for simpler SDI confidence monitoring or pass on for SDI p..
2-Channel 3G-SDI to Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter
Expected Availability 2-3 Weeks
Model: FiDO-2T-MM
FiDO-2T-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
AJA 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver SFP
Expected Availability 2-3 Weeks
Model: FIBERLC-TR-12G
AJA's SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) and SFP+ fiber modules are compact, interchangeable optical transceiver modules with SC, LC, or ST simplex or duplex connectors. This module is the FIBERLC-TR-12G, a single channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver.Modules are typically hot swappable and connect to a SFP port commonly found on fiber hardware. SFP modules permit cable connectors or optical transmission wavelengths to be changed quickly. SFP connections can handle up to 4.25Gbps. SFP+ modules offer higher bandwidth and offer data rates of up to 16Gbps with most common implementation..
Model: FiDO-T-12G-ST
FiDO-T-12G-ST offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The FiDO-T-12G-ST offers a locking ST barrel connector for secure connectivity, advantageous in many live event, production and mobile environments.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera...
Model: FiDO-T-12G
FiDO-T-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera. ..
Model: FIDO-TR-12G
FiDO-TR-12G offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 12G/3G/HD/SD-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single-mode fiber optic cable.FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.12G-SDI from Camera to Fiber, Edit and MoreExplore how AJA's latest 12G-SDI solutions can simplify production and post workflows, providing ample bandwidth to handle high resolution, high frame rate and deep color content over a single cable.Learn more about our FiDO..
Showing 1 to 12 of 2055 (172 Pages)